ALL IN ATHLETICS

17U Boys

teams

Teams are listed according to grade and alphabetically by their team name, rather than by the team's level. If you have inquiries about your son's team level, feel free to contact Billy Welcome at billy@aiathletics.com.

ALL IN 17U Altinay

Coaches


Team Roster
Alexander Allen
Brycen Grove
Derrick Garth
Evan Ortiz
Jeylan Robertson
Justyn Davis
Mateo Heidkamp
Michael Lynch
Thaddeus Burns
Will Horton


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule. 
  • This team will practice on Tuesdays from 8:00-9:00pm and Wednesdays from 7:00-9:00pm at Boys & Girls Club.
  • Practice Location -
    • Boys & Girls Club - 2915 N Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60618
  • Please note, there will be no team practices during Spring Break from 3/25-3/29.

Tournament Schedule

This team will participate in 6 weekend tournaments this spring. Please submit any weekend conflicts using this link. We receive tournament schedules, which include exact dates, times and locations by Thursday morning the week of each tournament. Once tournament schedules are released, we will post them here.

  • 4/13-4/14
  • 4/20-4/21
  • 4/27-4/28
  • 5/4-5/5
  • 5/11
  • 5/18-5/19

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 17U Figueroa 3SGB

Coaches


Team Roster
Achilles Anderson
Bobby Vespa
Brandyn Michaels
Brody Variano
Connor Strauss
Jordan Tunis
Luke Smith
Matthew Morrice
Reid Rosseland
Ryan Brown


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule. 
  • Week of 3/25 Workouts: Tuesday & Wednesday 7:00-9:00pm at Berto Center.
  • National/Regional Team Mandatory Media Night: Thursday, 4/4 7:15pm-8:30pm at Berto Center.
  • 4/1-4/12, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:15-10:00pm at Berto Center (Court 1) and Wednesdays 8:00-9:30pm at Deerfield High School (Court 1).
    • Practice on Wednesday, 4/3 will be held from 8:30-10:00pm at Deerfield High School.
  • 4/15-5/17, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:15-10:00pm at Berto Center (Court 1) and Wednesdays 8:15-10:00pm at North Shore Sports Center (Court 1). 
  • The week of 5/20 practices are TBD.
  • Practice Locations -
    • Berto Center - 550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • Deerfield High School - 1959 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • North Shore Sports Center - 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

Tentative Tournament Schedule

This team will commit to a spring/summer schedule, through the end of July.

  • 4/5-4/7: NY2LA Swish N' Dish - Milwaukee, WI
  • 4/12-4/14: Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off - Bedford Park, IL
  • 4/20-4/21: Made Hoops Midwest Warmup - Libertyville, IL
  • 4/26-4/28: NY2LA Spring Extravangza - Bettendorf, IA
  • 5/3-5/5: 3SGB Chapter 1 - Birmingham, AL
  • 5/17-5/19: 3SGB Chapter 2 - Bryan, TX (Live Event)
  • 5/25-5/26: Chicago Classic - Chicago, IL
  • 7/5-7/7: Local Elite Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: 3SGB Palmetto Road - Rock Hill, SC (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 17U Figueroa NY2LA

Coaches


Team Roster
Adam Baird
Andrew (AJ) Liss
Eric Brum
Filip Rasic
Jack Sladky
Luca Shaw
Patrick Coen
Peyton Kosnoff
Teddi Wetu
Tyler Sierra


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule.
  • Week of 3/25 Workouts: Tuesday & Wednesday 7:00-9:00pm at Berto Center.
  • National/Regional Team Mandatory Media Night: Thursday, 4/4 7:15pm-8:30pm at Berto Center.
  • 4/1-4/12, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:15-10:00pm at Berto Center (Court 1) and Wednesdays 8:00-9:30pm at Deerfield High School (Court 1).
    • Practice on Wednesday, 4/3 will be held from 8:30-10:00pm at Deerfield High School.
  • 4/15-5/17, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:15-10:00pm at Berto Center (Court 1) and Wednesdays 8:15-10:00pm at North Shore Sports Center (Court 1). 
  • The week of 5/20 practices are TBD.
  • Practice Locations -
    • Berto Center - 550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • Deerfield High School - 1959 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • North Shore Sports Center - 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

Tentative Tournament Schedule

This team will commit to a spring/summer schedule, through the end of July.

  • 4/5-4/7: NY2LA Swish N' Dish - Milwaukee, WI
  • 4/12-4/14: Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off - Bedford Park, IL
  • 4/20-4/21: Made Hoops Midwest Warmup - Libertyville, IL
  • 4/26-4/28: NY2LA Spring Extravaganza - Bettendorf, IA
  • 5/17-5/19: NY2LA Next Level Invitational - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 5/25-5/26: Chicago Classic - Chicago, IL
  • 7/5-7/7: Local Elite Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: NY2LA Summer Jam - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 17U Gilbert NY2LA

Coaches


Team Roster
Grant Gugino
Jack Dillon
Joey Boudrow
Liam Dunn
Luca Asanaka
Manuel French
Ryan Thompson
Tomasz Starr
Vincent Rossa
Will Horton


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule. 
  • Week of 3/25 Workouts: Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm & Thursday 7:00-9:00pm at Berto Center.
  • National/Regional Team Mandatory Media Night: Thursday, 4/4 7:15pm-8:30pm at Berto Center.
  • 4/1-4/12, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:30-10:00pm (Court 2) at Berto Center and Wednesdays 8:00-9:30pm (Court 2) at Deerfield High School.
    • Practice on Wednesday, 4/3 will be held from 8:15-10pm at Deerfield High School.
  • 4/15-5/17, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:30-10:00pm (Court 2) at Berto Center and Wednesdays 8:15-10:00pm (Court 2) at North Shore Sports Center.
  • The week of 5/20 practices are TBD.
  • Practice Locations -
    • Berto Center - 550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • Deerfield High School - 1959 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • North Shore Sports Center - 1900 Old Willow Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

Tentative Tournament Schedule

This team will commit to a spring/summer schedule, through the end of July.

  • 4/5-4/7: NY2LA Swish N' Dish - Milwaukee, WI
  • 4/12-4/14: Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off - Bedford Park, IL
  • 4/20-4/21: Made Hoops Midwest Warmup - Libertyville, IL
  • 4/26-4/28: NY2LA Spring Extravangza - Bettendorf, IA
  • 5/17-5/19: NY2LA Next Level Invitational - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 5/25-5/26: Chicago Classic - Chicago, IL
  • 7/5-7/7: Local Elite Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: NY2LA Summer Jam - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 17U Mitchem Prep Hoops

Coaches


Team Roster
Aidan Anstett
Elliott Dumiak
Evan Hammersley
Jayden Lorenz
Kaleb Akuffo
Kendre Briscoe
Kris Kelly
Muhammed Lawal
Noah Bank
Tre Pearson


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule. 
  • Week of 3/25 Workouts: Monday 7:00-9:00pm & Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm at Berto Center.
  • National/Regional Team Mandatory Media Night: Thursday, 4/4 7:15pm-8:30pm at Berto Center.
  • Beginning the week of 4/1, this team will practice on Mondays 8:00-10:00pm (Court 1) at Berto Center and Tuesdays 6:00-7:30pm at Highland Park Rec Center (Court 1).
  • Practice Location -
    • Berto Center - 550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015
    • Highland Park Rec Center - 1207 Park Avenue West, Highland Park, IL 60035

Tournament Schedule

This team will commit to a spring/summer schedule, through the end of July.

  • 4/5-4/7: Recruit Look Chicago Showcase - Lynwood, IL
  • 4/12-4/14: Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off - Bedford Park, IL
  • 4/26-4/28: Local Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 5/11-5/12: Local Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 5/17-5/19: Prep Hoops Live - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 5/25-5/26: Chicago Classic - Chicago, IL
  • 7/5-7/7: Grit Regions Finals - Indianapolis, IN
  • 7/12-7/14: The Last Dance - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 7/19-7/21: Recruit Look Chicago Live Bracket Finale - Chicago, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 17U Ralston Prep Hoops

Coaches


Team Roster
Brayden Labadie
Cameron Matthews
Mekhi Moses
Michael Remotigue
Nicholas Laslo
Paul Murphy
Sean Leahy
Thaddeus Burns


Practice Schedule

  • Click here to view the March schedule.
  • National/Regional Team Mandatory Media Night: Thursday, 4/4 7:15pm-8:30pm at Berto Center.
  • There will be no practices the week of 3/25 due to spring break.
  • Beginning the week of 4/1, this team will practice on Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm and Wednesdays 7:00-9:00pm at the Boys & Girls Club.
  • Practice Locations -
    • Boys & Girls Club (2915 N Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60618)
    • Berto Center (550 Lake Cook Road, Deerfield, IL 60015)

Tentative Tournament Schedule

This team will commit to a spring/summer schedule, through the end of July.

  • 4/5-4/7: Recruit Look Chicago Showcase - Lynwood, IL
  • 4/12-4/14: Prep Hoops Chi-Town Tip Off - Bedford Park, IL
  • 4/19-4/21: Local Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 5/11-5/12: Local Tournament TBD - Chicago, IL
  • 5/17-5/19: Prep Hoops Live - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 5/25-5/26: Chicago Classic - Chicago, IL
  • 7/5-7/7: Grit Regions Finals - Indianapolis, IN
  • 7/12-7/14: The Last Dance - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 7/19-7/21: Recruit Look Chicago Live Bracket Finale - Chicago, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.
ALL IN High School Wisconsin

Coaches


Team Roster
Alfredo Garcia
Caleb Rayner
George Reed
Hogan Shefky
Landon Nelson
Lukus Verbeten
Steven Brown
William Sepanski


Practice Schedule

  • Please click here to view the March schedule. 
  • This team will practice on Thursdays from 7:00-9:00pm at Westosha Central High School.
  • Practice Location -
    • Westosha Central High School - 24617 75th St, Salem, WI 53168
  • Please note, there will be no team practices during Spring Break from 3/25-3/29.

Tournament Schedule

This team will participate in 6 weekend tournaments this spring. Please submit any weekend conflicts using this link. We receive tournament schedules, which include exact dates, times and locations by Thursday morning the week of each tournament. Once tournament schedules are released, we will post them here.

  • 4/13-4/14
  • 4/20-4/21
  • 4/27-4/28
  • 5/4
  • 5/5
  • 5/18-5/19

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code spring2024 during the registration.