ALL IN ATHLETICS

16U Boys

teams

Teams are listed according to grade and alphabetically by their team name, rather than by the team's level. If you have inquiries about your son's team level, feel free to contact Billy Welcome at billy@aiathletics.com.

ALL IN 16U Figueroa NY2LA

Team Roster
Asani Dixon
Avonn King
Evan Shechtman
Javin Griffin
Jeremiah Edwards
Max Garland
Miles Furlow
Rob Shomaker
Tyler Reed

Coaches


Practice Schedule


Tournament Schedule

  • 7/6-7/7: Made Hoops Midwest Summer Clash - Bedford Park, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: NY2LA Summer Jam - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 16U Kay 3SGB

Team Roster
Aiden Patterson
Charlie Chlan
Dan Odhiambo
Donovan Williams
Kain Kretschmar
Keller McGovern
Lochlain Casey
Thomas Opio
Tommy Moffett
Uros Mitrovic

Coaches


Practice Schedule


Tournament Schedule

  • 7/6-7/7: Made Hoops Midwest Summer Clash - Bedford Park, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: 3SGB Palmetto Road - Rock Hill, SC (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 16U Kay NY2LA

Team Roster
Abdullah Benjelloun
Anthony Dragicevic
Charles McMorrow
Dison Holmes
Elijah Herbst
Graham Lis
Jacob Wojtala
Jayden Bester
Myles Garcia
Shay Oladiji

Coaches


Practice Schedule


Tournament Schedule

  • 7/6-7/7: Made Hoops Midwest Summer Clash - Bedford Park, IL
  • 7/11-7/14: NY2LA Summer Jam - Milwaukee, WI (Live Event)
  • 7/18-7/21: NY2LA The Final Chapter - Aurora, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 16U Mitchem Prep Hoops

Team Roster
Ben Treutel
Bradyn Harley
Colton Thakkar
Ethan Scorte
Ethan Cloud
Ethan Wright
Jake Balmes
Jaskaran Gill
Samuel Mendheim
Will Johnson
Zayd Syed

Coaches


Practice Schedule


Tournament Schedule

  • 7/12-7/14: The Last Dance - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 7/19-7/21: Recruit Look Chicago Live Bracket Finale - Chicago, IL (Live Event)
  • 7/27-7/28: Local Tournament - Chicagoland

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 16U Simmons Prep Hoops

Coaches


Team Roster
Kurt McMillian
Leo Daniels-Henning
Leonidas Stratton
Nathan Hendrickson
Sinan Abuzayd
Spencer Nagy
Will Glunz
Wyatt Perry
Xander Corbisiero


Practice Schedule

  • June Training: Tuesdays (6/18 & 6/25) - 6:30-8:00pm
  • July Practices: Tuesdays & Wednesdays - 7:00-8:30pm
  • Practice Location -
    • Boys & Girls Club - 2915 N Leavitt St, Chicago, IL 60618

Tournament Schedule

  • 7/5-7/7: Grit Regions Finals - Indianapolis, IN
  • 7/12-7/14: The Last Dance - Bedford Park, IL (Live Event)
  • 7/19-7/21: Recruit Look Chicago Live Bracket Finale - Chicago, IL (Live Event)

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.
ALL IN 15U/16U Hart/Johnson

Coaches


Team Roster
Cullen Meier
Daniel An
Lamar Carson Jr
Michael Derby
Michael Bader
Musa Khan
Shrey Patel
Victor Campos Schultz
Zyan Cesar


Practice Schedule


Tournament Schedule

Please click here to submit any weekend conflicts throughout the season. We receive tournament schedules, which include exact dates, times and locations by Thursday morning the week of each tournament. Once tournament schedules are released, we will post them here.

5 tournament weekends:

  • 7/6-7/7
  • 7/13-7/14
  • 7/20-7/21
  • 7/27-7/28
  • 8/3-8/4

Register

  • Please click here to register.
  • If you have already paid the $40 tryout fee, please use the code summer2024 during the registration.